Just Off Broadway

4286 Mt. Carmel-Tobacco Road

Cincinnati, OH 45244

(513) 528-1214

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

Studio Office Hours:

Mon - Thurs: 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM

© 2018 Just Off Broadway. All Rights Reserved.

Awards

Overture Awards

Cincinnati, OH

Ava Sine - Finalist

Jordan Slemons - Finalist

Joelle Betscher - Semi Finalist

RIFF Tap Festival

Dallas, TX

Hannah Riester - Full Scholarship to Orange County Tap Convention

KAR Convention

Cincinnati, OH

Gabrielle Caldwell - Tap Scholarship

Nuvo Dance Convention

Indianapolis, IN

Jordan Slemons - Senior Breakout Artist

Alicia Slouffman - Senior Breakout Artist

Lei Lei Pham - Teen Breakout Artist

Alicia Gan - Teen Breakout Artist

Braylan Enscoe - Teen Breakout Artist

Tabbi Courts - Junior Breakout Artist

Sophie Straley - Junior Breakout Artist

Abby Riester - Junior Breakout Artist

Piper Conner - Junior Breakout Artist

Zoe Swope - Die Hard Dancer Scholarship

Anderson's Got Talent

Cincinnati, OH

Kara Bavis - Fan Favorite Winner

NYCDA Nationals

New York, NY

Lei Lei Pham - Top 12 Girls & 1st Overall Junior Solo

KAR Nationals

Panama City, FL

Click image for PT results.

Starpower Competition

Columbus, OH

Click image for PT results.

Jump Dance Convention

Dearborn, MI

Sophie Straley - Mini VIP Winner & 4th Overall Solo

Lei Lei Pham - 1st Overall Solo

24/7 Dance Convention

Detroit, MI

Sophie Straley - Nonstop Dancer Runner Up

Lei Lei Pham - 1st Overall Solo

Radix Convention

Chicago, IL

Schuyler Crozier - Junior Core Performer Finalist

Overture Awards

Cincinnati, OH

Ava Sine - Finalist

Julianna Glaser - Semi Finalist

Jordan Slemons - Semi Finalist

Alicia Slouffman - Semi Finalist

Ohio Dance Masters

Dayton, OH

Julianna Glaser - 1st Runner Up & Etta Mae Tap Scholarship

Piper Conner - 1st Overall 12 & Under

24/7 Dance Convention

Chicago, IL

Ying Lei Pham - Junior Nonstop Dancer & 1st Place Solo

Nuvo Dance Convention

Indianapolis, IN

Jordan Slemons - Senior Breakout Artist

Alicia Slouffman - Senior Breakout Artist

Ying Lei Pham - Junior Breakout Artist

Schuyler Crozier - Junior Breakout Artist

Piper Conner - Junior Breakout Artist

Sophie Straley - Mini Breakout Artist

Please reload

Ohio Dance Masters

Newark, OH

Greta Galea - Petite 5th Runner Up

Zoe Swope - Petite 1st Runner Up, Ballet Award, Tap Award, Acro Award

Abby Riester - Junior 1st Runner Up & Ballet Award

Piper Conner - Junior 2nd Runner Up, Tap Award

Tabbi Courts - Junior 6th Runner Up

Braylan Enscoe - Teen Miss Dance of Ohio & Jazz Award

Karley Burdick - Teen 1st Runner Up, Ballet Award, Modern Award

NYCDA Convention

Lansing, MI

Abby Riester - 5th Overall Solo & Junior Outstanding Dancer

Zoe Swope - 3rd Overall Solo & Mini Outstanding Dancer

Braylan Enscoe - 15th Overall Solo & Teen Outstanding Dancer

Tabbi Courts - Junior Outstanding Dancer

Sophie Straley - Junior Outstanding Dancer

Riley Gerwel - 13th Overall Solo

Titans of Dance Convention

Louisville, KY

Sophie Straley - VIP Winner

Sydney Dodds - Technique Scholarship

24/7 Dance Convention

Chicago, IL

Lei Lei Pham - 2nd Overall Solo & Teen Nonstop Dancer

Sophie Straley - Junior Nonstop Dancer

Alicia Gan - 7th Overall Solo

Resonance Tap Experience

Pittsburgh, PA

Hannah Riester - Scholarship

Ciaran Sapelli - Scholarship

The Dance Awards

Orlando, FL

Lei Lei Pham - 2nd Runner Up Junior Best Dancer

Recital 2018

Cincinnati, OH

Click image for Dancer of the Year & Most Improved Awards for each class.

Corbett Mayerson Awards

Cincinnati, OH

Liz Tidball - Dance Finalist

KAR Dance Competition

Mason, OH

Click image for PT results.

Mark of Excellence Competition

Columbus, OH

Click image for PT results.

Ohio Dance Masters

Newark, OH

Abby Riester - 4th Runner Up Petite Miss Dance

Piper Conner - 6th Runner Up Junior Miss Dance

Julianna Glaser - Tap Scholarship & Point Park University Scholarship

NYCDA Convention

Lansing, MI

"Endure" Senior Small Group - Teen Critics Choice Award

Jack Cerminaro - Male Teen Outstanding Dancer

Schuyler Crozier - Junior Outstanding Dancer

Sophie Straley - Junior Outstanding Dancer

Abby Riester - Mini Outstanding Dancer

Hannah Riester - Tap Scholarship

Karley Burdick - Overall Soloist

Jordan Slemons - Overall Soloist

Alicia Slouffman - Overall Soloist

Piper Conner - Overall Soloist

Riley Gerwel - Overall Soloist

Lei Lei Pham - Overall Soloist

Tabbi Courts - Overall Soloist

Nuvo Dance Convention

Pittsburgh, PA

Ying Lei Pham - 1st Overall Junior Solo

Titans of Dance Convention

Louisville, KY

Sophie Straley - Scholarship Winner

Schuyler Crozier - Scholarship Winner

Liliana McHugh - Scholarship Winner

Please reload